4.0 Preise/Auszeichnungen

3.4 The X-Files - Der Film Inhaltsverzeichnis 5.0 Die Handlung
Diese Seite nutzt Style Sheets. Am besten sehen Sie sich die Seiten mit dem NS 4.0 oder höher oder mit dem IE 3.0 oder höher an.
Zusammengestellt von Michael Kleinhenz  und Juergen Schiffmann

 
1994  
- EMMY AWARDS
Winner: Outstanding IndividualAchievement  in Graphic Design and  Title Sequence 
Nominee: Outstanding Achievement in Main Title  Theme Music 
- ENVIRONMENTAL MEDIA AWARDS
Winner: Outstanding Episodic Television (Drama): Chris Carter for "Darkness Falls"
- PARENTOS CHOICE AWARDS
Winner: Best Series
- MONITOR AWARDS
Winner: Best Editing: James Coblentz for "Beyond the Sea"
- N.Y. FESTIVAL FOR TELEVISION PROGRAMMING AND PROMOTION
Finalist: Best Writing 
Chris Carter for "The Erlenmeyer Flask" 
James Wong and Glen Morgan for "Beyond the Sea"
1995  
- EMMY AWARDS
Nominee: Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series: Chris Carter for "Duane Barry"
Nominee: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: 
CCH Pounder as Agent Kazdin in "Duane Barry"
Nominee: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing in a Series -Single Camera Production: James Coblentz for "Duane Barry" 
Nominee: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series -Single Camera Production: Stephen Mark for "Sleepless"
Nominee: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series: Thierry Couturier for "Duane Barry"
Nominee: Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography: John Bartley for "Duane Barry"
- GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS
Winner: Best Dramatic Series
- TELEVISION CRITICS ASSOCIATION AWARDS
Nominee: Best Drama Series
Nominee: Program of the Year
- VIEWERS FOR QUALITY TELEVISION AWARDS
Nominee: Best Drama Series
Nominee: Best Actor in a Drama Series: David Duchovny
Nominee: Best Actress in a Drama Series: Gillian Anderson
- SATURN AWARDS
Winner: Outstanding Television Series
- DIGITAL HOLLYWOOD AWARDS
Winner:  Best Digital Writer: James Wong and Glen Morgan for "Beyond the Sea"
Nominee: Best in Digital TV (Series) 
- MYSTERY WRITERS OF AMERICA (POE AWARDS)
Nominee: Best Episode in a Television Series: Chris Carter for "The Erlenmeyer Flask"
- AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CINEMATOGRAPHERS AWARDS
Nominee:  Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography (Series): John Bartley for "Duane Barry"
- ENVIRONMENTAL MEDIA AWARDS
Winner: Outstanding Episodic Television (Drama): Steve DeJarnatt for "Fearful Symmetry"
1996:  
- SCREEN ACTOR GUILD AWARD
Winner:  Gillian Anderson for Dana Scully in "The X Files"
- BRITISH ACADEMY OF FILM AND TELEVISION ARTS AWARD
Winner:  "The X Files"
- EMMY AWARDS
Nominee: Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully
Nominee: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series, "Jose Chung's From Outer Space", Graeme Murray, Art Director; Shirley Inget, Set Decorator
Winner:  Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series, "Grotesque", John S. Bartley, C.S.C. Director of Photography
Winner:  Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series, Peter Boyle as Clyde Bruckman, "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose"
Winner:  Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series,  "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose", Darin Morgan, Writer
Winner:  Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series, "Nisei"
Winner:  Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series, "Nisei", Michael Williamson, Production Mixer; David J. West, Re-Recording Mixer; Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer; Doug Turner, Re-Recording Mixer
1997:  
- GOLDEN GLOBE AWARD
Winner: Best Dramatic Series
Winner: Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series - Gillian Anderson
Winner: Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series - David Duchovny
- SCREEN ACTOR GUILD AWARD
Nominee: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series David Duchovny, "The X-Files"
Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson, "The X-Files"
Nominee: Outstanding Ensemble Performance in a Drama Series "The X-Files" Gillian Anderson, William B. Davis, David Duchovny, Mitch Pileggi, Steven Williams 
- EMMY AWARDS
Nominee: Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Winner:  Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series - Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully
Nominee: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Nominee: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Nominee: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Winner:  Outstanding Art Direction for a Series The X-Files: "Memento Mori" Graeme Murray, Production Designer, Gary P. Allen, Art Director, Shirley Inget, Set Decorator
Winner:  Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series 
The X-Files: "Tempus Fugit 
Thierry J. Couturier, Supervising Sound Editor, Stuart Calderon, Sound Editor Ira Leslie, Sound Editor, Maciek Malish, Sound Editor, Debby Ruby-winsburg, Sound Editor, Chris Fradkin, Sound Editor, Jay Levine, Sound Editor, Chris Reeves, Sound Editor, Susan Welsh, Sound Editor, Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor, Gary Marullo, Foley Artist, Mike Salvetta, Foley Artist 
Nominee:  Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Nominee:  Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Nominee:  Outstanding Makeup for a Series
1998:  
- GOLDEN GLOBE AWARD
Winner:  Best Dramatic Series
Nominee: Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series - Gillian Anderson
Nominee: Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series -David Duchovny 
- EMMY AWARDS
Winner:  OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES 
The X-Files The Post-Modern Prometheus FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Graeme Murray, Production Designer; Greg Loewen, Art Director; Shirley Inget, Set Decorator 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES 
The X-Files The Post-Modern Prometheus FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Joel Ransom, Director of Photography 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES 
The X-Files The Post-Modern Prometheus FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Chris Carter, Director 
Winner:  OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES 
The X-Files Kill Switch FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Heather MacDougall, Editor 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES 
The X-Files Mind's Eye FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Casey Rohrs, Editor 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES 
The X-Files The Post-Modern Prometheus FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Lynne Willingham, Editor 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SERIES 
The X-Files The Post-Modern Prometheus FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Laverne Basham, Pearl Loule, Makeup Artists; Toby Lindala, Dave Coughtry, Rachel Griffin, Robin Lindala, Leanne Rae Podavin, Brad Proctor, Geoff 
Redknap, Tony Wohlgemuth, Wayne Dang, Vince Yoshida, Prosthetic Makeup Artists
Nominee: OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) 
The X-Files The Post-Modern Prometheus FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox  Mark Snow, Composer
Nominee: OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES 
David Duchovny as Fox Mulder 
The X-Files FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Nominee: OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES 
Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully 
The X-Files FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES 
Veronica Cartwright as Cassandra Spender 
The X-Files FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES 
Lili Taylor as Marty Glenn 
The X-Files FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES 
The X-Files FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Chris Carter, R.W. Goodwin, Executive Producers; Frank Spotnitz, Co-Executive Producer; Vince Gilligan, Supervising Producer; Ken Horton, 
Consulting Producer; Joseph Patrick Finn, Rob Bowman, Kim Manners, Paul Rabwin, Producers 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES 
The X-Files The Red And The Black FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Thierry Couturier, Supervising Sound Editor; Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E., Jay Levine, Gabrielle Reeves, Michael Goodman, Ira Leslie, M.P.S.E, Chris 
Fradkin, Rick Hinson, M.P.S.E., Michael Kimball, Sound Editors; Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor; Gary Marullo, Mike Salvetta, Foley Artists 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES 
The X-Files The Red And The Black FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Michael Williamson, Production Mixer; David J. West, Harry T. Andronis, Kurt Kassulke, Re-Recording Mixers 
Nominee: OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES 
The X-Files The Post-Modern Prometheus FOX Ten Thirteen Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television 
Chris Carter, Writer
1999  
- GOLDEN GLOBE AWARD
Nominee: Best Dramatic Series
Nominee: Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series - Gillian Anderson
Nominee: Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series - David Duchovny
- EMMY AWARDS
Nominee: Outstanding Art Direction for a Series: One Son - Corey Kaplan, Production Designer; Lauren Polizzi, Sandy Getzler, Art Directors; Tim Stepeck, Set Director
Nominee: Outstanding Cinematography for a Series: The Unnatural - Bill Roe, Director of Photography 
Nominee: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Series: S. R. 819 - Heather MacDougall, Editor 
Winner: Outstanding Makeup for a Series: Two Fathers/One Son - a long list which included Laverne Basham, Makeup Artist for Duchovny and Anderson 
Nominee: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore): S. R. 819 - Mark Snow, Composer 
Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Gillian Anderson as Agent Dana Scully 
Nominee: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Veronica Cartwright as Cassandra Spender
Nominee: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series: Triangle 

3.4 The X-Files - Der Film Inhaltsverzeichnis 5.0 Die Handlung

Die Zusammenstellung dieses Dokuments ist Copyright (c) 1998 Michael Kleinhenz. Alle Beiträge und Texte stehen unter dem Copyright der jeweiligen Autoren. Dieses Dokument darf und soll weiterverbreitet werden, wenn diese Weiterverbreitung kostenlos erfolgt. Jede andere Nutzung ist ohne vorherige Absprache nicht erlaubt.
"The X-Files" and © Fox and its related companies. All rights reserved.